Head Coach: Gardner Gilliland

​Last Season: 12-1 (6-0 Region)

WCRL Sports

8/19  OPEN

8/25  @ West End

9/2    vs Winston County

9/9    vs Holly Pond

9/16   @ Locust Fork

Broadcast Crew: Adam Standridge and Jason Grigsby

Oneonta Redskins

Head Coach: Todd Cassity

​Last Season: 2-8 (0-7 Region)

9/23  vs Cleveland

9/30  vs Fultondale

10/7   @ Vinemont

10/14 OPEN

10/21 vs Susan Moore

​10/28 @ Douglas

Head Coach: Chris Musso

​Last Season: 5-5 (3-4 Region)

Head Coach: Michael Burkett

​Last Season: 1-9 (0-6 Region)

8/26  vs Guntersville

9/2    at White Plains

9/9    at Ashville

9/16  vs Cherokee County

9/23  vs Susan Moore

9/23  vs Weaver

9/30  vs Holly Pond

10/7   at Cleveland

10/14 at Hanceville

10/21 vs Fultondale

​10/28 OPEN

9/23  @ Westminster Christian

9/30  vs Springville

10/7   @ Corner

10/14 vs Fairview

10/21 @ Mortimer Jordan

​10/28 vs Lincoln

AppalachianEagles

Broadcast Crew: Robert Bradford and Bo Shirley

9/23  @ J.B. Pennington

9/30  @ Tanner

10/7   vs Locust Fork

10/14 @ Tarrant

10/21 vs Cold Springs

​10/27 @ Susan Moore

Southeastern Mustangs

8/19  vs Brindlee Mountain

8/26  @ Boaz

9/2    @ Holly Pond

9/9    vs Locust Fork

9/16   @ Hanceville

Head Coach: Don Jacobs

​Last Season: 5-6 (4-3 Region)

Locust ForkHornets

Broadcast Crew: Gregg Armstrong and Jeffery Branham

Broadcast Crew: Justin Gibbs, Jeremy Hyde, Matt Taylor

HaydenWildcats

Head Coach: Ken Adams

​Last Season: 4-7 (4-2 Region)

8/19  @ Appalachian

8/25  @ Cleveland

9/2    @ Addison

9/9    OPEN

9/16   vs Sumiton Christian

J.B. Pennington Tigers

9/23  @ Gaylesville

9/30  vs Donoho

10/7   vs Woodville

10/14 @ Talladega County Central

10/21 vs Ragland

​10/28 OPEN

9/23  @ Brilliant

9/30  @ Lynn

10/7   @ Decatur Heritage Christian

10/14 @ Meek

10/21 vs R.A. Hubbard

​10/28 vs Asbury

8/19  @ Southeastern

8/26  vs Coosa Christian

9/2    @ Wadley

9/9    @ Victory Christian

9/16   vs Winterboro

ClevelandPanthers

​Susan Moore Bulldogs

Head Coach: Keith Register

​Last Season: 8-4 (4-3 Region)

Head Coach: Zach Jones

​Last Season: 1-9 (0-6 Region)

9/23  @ Oneonta

9/30  vs Hanceville

10/7   vs Fultondale

10/14 vs Vinemont

10/21 @ J.B. Pennington

​10/27  vs Cleveland

8/19  @ Weaver

8/26  vs John Carroll

9/2    vs West Point

9/9    @ Curry

9/16   OPEN

8/19  OPEN

8/25  vs Southeastern

9/2    vs Falkville

9/9    @ West End

9/16   vs Winston County

8/19  at Carbon Hill

8/26  vs Pisgah

9/2    @ Vinemont

9/9    @ J.B. Pennington

9/16   vs Susan Moore

9/30 at Hokes Bluff

10/7  vs Jacksonville

10/14 vs Saks

10/21 at Anniston

​10/28 at Piedmont